Introduction |
08:30 |
Franck Cappello and Thom dunning |
Backgroung |
Workshop details |
||
Post PetaScale and Exascale |
08:45 |
Mitsuhisa Sato, U. Tsukuba, Japan |
|
|
||
|
09:15 |
Marc Snir, UIUC, USA |
|
|
||
|
09:45 |
Wen Mei Wu, UIUS, USA |
|
|
||
|
10:15 |
Pete Beckman, ANL, USA |
|
Exascale Sofware Center |
||
|
10:45 |
Break |
|
|
||
|
Sustained Petascale Applications |
|
11:15 |
Michael Norman, SDSC, USA |
|
|
|
11:45 |
Eric Bohm, UIUC, USA |
|
|
||
|
12:15 |
Jeongnim Kim, NCSA, USA |
|
|
||
|
12:30 |
Lunch |
|
|
||
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
|
|
||
System |
14:00 |
Bill Kramer, NCSA, USA |
|
Update on Blue Waters |
||
|
14:30 |
Ana Gainaru, NCSA, USA |
Early Results |
|
||
|
15:00 |
Thomas Ropars, INRIA, France |
Results |
|
||
|
15:30 |
Esteban |
Results/International collaboration with China |
|
||
|
16:00 |
Break |
|
|
||
System |
16:30 |
Leonardo Bautista, Titech, Japan |
Results/International collaboration with Japan |
|
||
|
17:00 |
Gabriel Antoniu, INRIA/IRISA, France |
Results |
|
||
|
17:30 |
Mathias Jacqulin, INRIA/ENS Lyon |
Results |
|
||
|
18:00 |
Olivier Richard, INRIA/U. Grenoble, France |
Early Results |
|
||
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
|
|
||
Workshop Day 2 |
Tuesday |
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
|
|
||
System |
08:30 |
Torsten hoefler, NCSA, USA |
Potential collaboration |
|
||
|
09:00 |
Frederic Viven, INRIA/ENS Lyon, France |
Potential collaboration |
|
||
Programming models |
09:30 |
Jean François Méhaut, INRIA/U. Grenoble, France |
Early Results |
|
||
|
10:00 |
Emmanuel Jeannot, INRIA/U. Bordeaux, France |
Early Results |
|
||
|
10:30 |
Break |
|
|
||
|
11:00 |
Raymon Namyst, INRIA/U. Bordeaux, France |
Early Results |
|
||
|
11:30 |
Brian Amedo, INRIA/U. Nice, France |
Potential collaboration |
|
||
|
12:00 |
Christian Perez, INRIA/ENS Lyon, France |
Early Results |
|
||
|
12:30 |
Lunch |
|
|
||
Library |
14:00 |
Bill Gropp, UIUC, USA |
Early Results |
|
||
|
14:30 |
Simplice Donfac, INRIA/U. Paris Sud, France |
Early Results |
|
||
|
15:00 |
Desiré Nuentsa, INRIA/IRISA, France |
Early Results |
|
||
|
15:30 |
Sebastien Fourestier, INRIA/U. Bordeaux, France |
Early Results |
|
||
|
16:00 |
Break |
|
|
||
|
16:30 |
Marc Baboulin, INRIA, U. Paris Sud, France |
Early Results |
|
||
|
17:00 |
Daisuke Takahashi, INRIA, U. Tsukuba, Japan |
Results/International collaboration with Japan |
|
||
|
17:30 |
Alex Yee, UIUC, USA |
Early Results |
|
||
|
|
|
|
|
||
Workshop Day 3 |
Wednesday |
|
|
|
Overview
Content Tools